• Login
  • Register
  • Cart ($0.00)
      My Cart Summary
      Currently no items
      View Cart

Office Furniture Wollongong
 
 

TP-LINK MC110CS 10/ 100MBPS SINGLE-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER

Item Code: 7051398

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa
  • Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector
  • The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data
  • Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKs 19 inch system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometres
  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km
  • $72.95
    EACH


    Note: Prices include GST (where applicable)

    Site by: double-t